Politica de confidentialitate

Confidentialitate si  Informatii personale

Conform cerintelor Legii nr. 677/2001 pentru protectia persoanelor cu privire la prelucrarea datelor cu caracter personal si libera circulatie a acestor date, modificata si completata si ale Legii nr. 506/2004 privind prelucrarea datelor cu caracter personal si protectia vietii private in sectorul comunicatiilor electronice Btcmining.ro are obligatia de a administra in conditii de siguranta si numai pentru scopurile specificate, datele personale pe care ni le furnizati despre dumneavoastra. Scopurile colectarii datelor sunt marketing, reclama si publicitate, statistica si servicii de comunicatii electronice.

Btcmining.ro se obliga sa nu faca publica adresa de e-mail a utilizatorilor si sa nu o dezvaluie unei terte parti, daca aceasta nu se afla intre partenerii agreati in mod expres, in afara cazului in care acest lucru este necesar pentru a respecta legea si/sau procedurile judiciare.

Btcmining.ro nu-si asuma niciun fel de responsabilitate pentru situatiile in care utilizatorul isi publica adresa sau orice alte date personale, din proprie initiativa, intr-un mesaj public, pe oricare dintre paginile site-ului.

Pe site pot fi prezente reclame si/sau legaturi catre pagini ale unor terte parti, inclusiv parteneri, furnizori de publicitate sau sponsori. Informatiile furnizate unor pagini externe nu se afla sub controlul Btcmining.ro si orice publicare a unor date personale pe alte pagini de pe Internet se face pe propriul risc.

Fisierele de logare (logs)
La fel ca multe alte servere de web, BtcMining.ro utilizeaza aceste fisiere. Informatiile din aceste fisiere includ, dar nu se limiteaza la, adrese de IP, detalii ale browser-ului, marcaje de timp si paginile de referinta a vizatorilor. Nici una din aceste informatii nu pot identifica personal vizitatorii acestui site. Informatiile sunt urmarite in scopuri de administrare de rutina si intretinere.

Cookies-uri si Beacon-uri de Web

Partenerii de publicitate si alte parti terte pot sa utilize cookies-uri, script-uri si/sau beacon-uri de web pentru a urmari vizitatorii site-ului nostru pentru a afisa anunturi si alte informatii utile. Aceste feluri de urmarire sunt facute de terte parti prin propriile servere si sunt supuse propriilor politici de confidentialitate. IMvisible nu are acces sau control asupra acestor cookies-uri care sunt utilizate de catre acesti agenti de pubilicitate.

Controlul dvs de confidentialitate

Retineti, ca aveti posibilitatea sa modificati setarile browser-ului dvs, pentru a dezactiva cookies-urile daca aveti preocupari de confidentialitate. Dezactivarea cookies-urilor pentru toate siteurile nu este recomandata, deoarece poate interfera cu utilizarea dvs. a anumitor site-uri. Cea mai buna solutie este de a activa sau dezactiva cookies-urile pentru fiecare site in parte. Cititi documentatia browser-ului dvs. pentru instructiuni privind blocarea cookies-urilor si altor mecanisme de urmarire.

Cookie-ul DoubleClick DART

Ca furnizor tert, Google foloseste cookie-uri pentru a servi reclame pe IMvisible. Utilizarea acestor cookie-uri de catre Google ii permite sa difuzeze anunturi de calitate utilizatorilor pe baza vizitelor acestora pe IMvisible si altor site-uri de pe Internet. Utilizatorii pot sa renunte la utilizarea acestor cookie-uri DART vizitand pagina despre politica de confidentialitate si reteaua de continut apartinand Google la urmatorul link: http://www.google.com/privacy_ads.html

Btcmining.ro colecteaza informatii minimale statistice de la utilizatori, mai multe informatii gasiti accesand acest link Politica de confidentialitate.

Utilizarea site-ului Btcmining.ro (denumit in continuare “site”) presupune acceptarea in totalitate a termenilor si conditiilor expuse mai jos. In momentul in care acceseaza sau utilizeaza acest site, utilizatorii sunt obligati sa accepte de facto termenii si conditiile de utilizare. Neacceptarea acestor termeni si conditii atrage obligatia persoanei respective de a inceta accesarea site-ului.

Btcmining.ro colecteaza informatii minimale statistice de la utilizatori, prin folosirea acestui website va dati acordul privind folosirea cookie-urilor sau a altor depozite locale în cazul în care este necesar din punct de vedere juridic, colectarea, partajarea și utilizarea datelor personale pentru personalizarea anunțurilor sau a altor servicii.

We are very delighted that you have shown interest in our enterprise. Data protection is of a particularly high priority for the management of Btcmining.ro. The use of the Internet pages of the btcmining.ro is possible without any indication of personal data; however, if a data subject wants to use special enterprise services via our website, processing of personal data could become necessary. If the processing of personal data is necessary and there is no statutory basis for such processing, we generally obtain consent from the data subject.

The processing of personal data, such as the name, address, e-mail address, or telephone number of a data subject shall always be in line with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), and in accordance with the country-specific data protection regulations applicable to the Btcmining.ro. By means of this data protection declaration, our enterprise would like to inform the general public of the nature, scope, and purpose of the personal data we collect, use and process. Furthermore, data subjects are informed, by means of this data protection declaration, of the rights to which they are entitled.

As the controller, the Btcmining.ro has implemented numerous technical and organizational measures to ensure the most complete protection of personal data processed through this website. However, Internet-based data transmissions may in principle have security gaps, so absolute protection may not be guaranteed. For this reason, every data subject is free to transfer personal data to us via alternative means, e.g. by telephone.

1. Definitions

The data protection declaration of the btcmining.ro is based on the terms used by the European legislator for the adoption of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). Our data protection declaration should be legible and understandable for the general public, as well as our customers and business partners. To ensure this, we would like to first explain the terminology used.

In this data protection declaration, we use, inter alia, the following terms:

a) Personal data

Personal data means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (“data subject”). An identifiable natural person is one who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier or to one or more factors specific to the physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity of that natural person.

b) Data subject

Data subject is any identified or identifiable natural person, whose personal data is processed by the controller responsible for the processing.

c) Processing

Processing is any operation or set of operations which is performed on personal data or on sets of personal data, whether or not by automated means, such as collection, recording, organisation, structuring, storage, adaptation or alteration, retrieval, consultation, use, disclosure by transmission, dissemination or otherwise making available, alignment or combination, restriction, erasure or destruction.

d) Restriction of processing

Restriction of processing is the marking of stored personal data with the aim of limiting their processing in the future.

e) Profiling

Profiling means any form of automated processing of personal data consisting of the use of personal data to evaluate certain personal aspects relating to a natural person, in particular to analyse or predict aspects concerning that natural person’s performance at work, economic situation, health, personal preferences, interests, reliability, behaviour, location or movements.

f) Pseudonymisation

Pseudonymisation is the processing of personal data in such a manner that the personal data can no longer be attributed to a specific data subject without the use of additional information, provided that such additional information is kept separately and is subject to technical and organisational measures to ensure that the personal data are not attributed to an identified or identifiable natural person.

g) Controller or controller responsible for the processing

Controller or controller responsible for the processing is the natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body which, alone or jointly with others, determines the purposes and means of the processing of personal data; where the purposes and means of such processing are determined by Union or Member State law, the controller or the specific criteria for its nomination may be provided for by Union or Member State law.

h) Processor

Processor is a natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body which processes personal data on behalf of the controller.

i) Recipient

Recipient is a natural or legal person, public authority, agency or another body, to which the personal data are disclosed, whether a third party or not. However, public authorities which may receive personal data in the framework of a particular inquiry in accordance with Union or Member State law shall not be regarded as recipients; the processing of those data by those public authorities shall be in compliance with the applicable data protection rules according to the purposes of the processing.

j) Third party

Third party is a natural or legal person, public authority, agency or body other than the data subject, controller, processor and persons who, under the direct authority of the controller or processor, are authorised to process personal data.

k) Consent

Consent of the data subject is any freely given, specific, informed and unambiguous indication of the data subject’s wishes by which he or she, by a statement or by a clear affirmative action, signifies agreement to the processing of personal data relating to him or her.

2. Name and Address of the controller

Controller for the purposes of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), other data protection laws applicable in Member states of the European Union and other provisions related to data protection is: Btcmining.ro

Pandurului 55

Constanta

Romania

Email: webmaster@btcmining.ro

Website: www.btcmining.ro

3. Name and Address of the Data Protection Officer

The Data Protection Officer of the controller is:

www.btcmining.ro

Pandurului 55

Constanta

Romania

Email: webmaster@btcmining.ro

Website: www.btcmining.ro

Any data subject may, at any time, contact our Data Protection Officer directly with all questions and suggestions concerning data protection.